Club Hall of Fame


 Year  Lafayette Breakfast Optimist President Optimist of the Year Award   Continuing Community Service Award
 2017  Vince Walter  -
 2016 Frank Donaldson   -  -
 2015  Angela Vinson  -  -
 2014  Chris Whitehead Jeannene Ackerman  Gary Buttry 
2013  Tom Bryja Angela Vinson  Jeff Oliver 
 2012  Rich Ritter  Tom Bryja Ellie Butz 
 2011  Conrad Walters  Annette Reisinger Gary Buttry 
2010 Doug Fowler   Elie Butz Conrad Walters 
 2009  Gary Buttry  Gary Buttry George Bittles 
 2008  Mahlon Butz * +  Doug Fowler Chris Whitehead 
 2007  George Bittles *  Chrissy Wise Jeff Oliver 
 2006  Conrad Walters Joanne Web  Cherie Bruhn 
 2005  Ann Shaw *  Maylen Butz & Ellie Butz Gordon McCool 
 2004  Tom McCool  Dennis DeMay Ann Shaw 
 2003  Lori Winger  Conrad Walters & George Bittles Mike Troutmann 
 2002  John Ruddock + $ John Ruddock  Jane Norman 
 2001  Jeff Oliver  Kevin Sims Ed Finn 
 2000  Clyde Ploughe  Ed Finn Jeff Yocum 
 1999  Ed Finn * + $  Jack Mertz Steve Heidenson 
 1998  Jeff Yocum +  Jeff Oliver Jim Powell 
 1997  Gordon McCool  Clyde Plough Rich Ritter 
 1996 Steve Heidenson  Tim Oliver  John Fader 
 1995  John Carson  Keith Butz Jack Mertz 
 1994  Doug Mulhaupt  Ron Burgess Lou Carr 
 1993  Jeff Johnson +  Duane Keiser  Ron Burgess
 1992  Dave Norman Jeff Johnson  Clyde Plough 
 1991  Steve Vaughn  Steve Vaughn Gary Buttry 
 1990  Rich Ritter *  Rich Ritter Dean Upshaw 
 1989  Jack Goris  Frank Donaldson Dave Norman 
 1988  Del Bartlett  Roger Beaver Russell Clark 
 1987 Dennis Demay +  Gary Buttry  Frank Donaldson 
 1986  Mike Harmon  Larry Loft Gerald "Curly" Myers 
 1985  Jim Powell * +  Dave Norman Dennis DeMay 
 1984  Mike Poehlein  Mike Harmon Bill Strasburger & Larry Loft 
 1983  Brent Clary  Jim Powell Jim Strother 
 1982  Ray Wolf *  Gene Thomas Mike Wilson 
 1981  Dean Upshaw +  Brent Clary Mike Piggott 
 1980  Gary Henriott + $ Mike Piggott  John Strathman 
 1979  Jim Goddard +  Mike Wilson Keith Butz & Ray Wolf 
 1978  John T. Strathman * + $ Jim Strother  Lou Carr 
 1977  Mike Wilson * +  Ed Schmidlin Fred Lux 
 1976  Al McClure  Ray Wolf  -
 1975  James Strother  John Strathman  -
 1974  Edward Mugg  Keith Butz  -
 1973  Donald L. Holst  -  -
 1972  Edward Clark *  -  -
 1971  Keith C. Butz * + $  -  -
 1970  Dr. William Corbett  -  -
 1969  O. Fred Koning  -  -
 1968  Arlan L. Banes *  -  -
 1967  Gerald Lemm +  -  -
 1966  James Bowman  -  -
 1965  Howard Ayres  -  -
 1964  William Allen  -  -
 1963  Charles W. Strubel  -  -
 1962  Dr. Howard R. Ware  -  -
 1961  Frederick J. Lux *  -  -
 1960  Signey J. Lanier  -  -
 1959  Wayne R. Quale *  -  -
 1958  Charles R. Ellingwood  -  -
 1957  Lou Carr  -  -
 1956  Clifford W. Tearman  -  -

* Past Lt. Governor
+ Honor Club
$ Distinguished